Competition Diary:
202​​2
  • February 6th - Club and Regional Grades - Harlow

  • March 20th - Club and Regional Grades - Colchester

  • April 2nd/3rd - League Event - Burgess Hill

  • April 23rd/24th - English Qualification Event - Telford

  • May 28th/29th - League Event - Cardiff

  • June 19th - Club and Regional Championships - Cambridge

  • July 16th/17th - English Qualification Event - Telford

  • September 3rd/4th - Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Final - Sheffield (Requires qualification)

  • September 24th/25th - League Event - South Shields

  • October 15th/16th - English Championships - Sheffield (Requires qualification)

  • November 5th/6th - Dave Ward Hunt Cup - Gillingham

  • November 19th/20th - Trampoline League Final (Requires qualification)

  • December 4th - Dragons Club Competition - Easton Sports and Conference Centre

 
202​​1
  • November 13th-14th - League Series 1, Cardiff

  • November 28th - Regional Competition - Venue and more info to follow

  • December 5th - Club Competition, Easton Sports and Conference Centre

2020

  • February 9th - NDP Competition, Wisbech

  • March 15th - NDP Regional Finals

  • March 21st/22nd - Sprint Event Series 1

  • April 4th/5th- League Series 1, Burgess Hill

  • April 18th/19th - English Championship Series 1, Gillingham

  • May 16/17th - Spring Event Series 2

  • May 30th/31st - League Series 2, Cardiff

  • June 6th/7th - NDP Individual Finals and Regional Team Finals

  • June 20th/21st - English Championships Series 2, Telford

  • September 12th/13th - English Championships Finals

  • September 19th/20th - League Series 3, South Shields

2019

  • January 27th - NDP Competition, Colchester

  • February 17th - NDP Competition, Brentwood

  • February 24th  : Dragons Club Competition

  • March 17th - NDP Compulsory Finals, Hatfield

  • April 13th/14th - English Championships Series 1 (TBC)

  • May 11th/12th - English Championships Series 2 (TBC)

  • May 19th - Brentwood Open Competition, Brentwood

  • May 25th/26th - Trampoline League, Burgess Hill

  • June 8th/9th - NDP Regional Semi- Finals, Birmingham

  • June 22nd/23rd - Trampoline League, Cardiff

  • July 13th/14th - NDP Regional Finals, Nottingham

  • Aug 31st/1st September - Trampoline League, Nottingham

  • October 13th - NDP Competition, Harlow 

  • November 9th/10th - Trampoline League Finals, Derby

  • November 17th - Regional Championships (Open and Team Event)

Competitions
 

Click the links below to find out more about each level of British Gymnastics competition.